14 Karnell St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Karnell St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $766,616, approximately $427 per square foot. 14 Karnell St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2019
Sold by
Grinblat Tzvi M
Bought by
Spira Tzvi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Ehret Gene and Ehret Gene D
Bought by
Grinblat Tzvi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Lemite Ricot and Lemite Yvanne
Bought by
Ehret Gene and Ehret Gene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,630
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spira Tzvi | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Grinblat Tzvi M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ehret Gene | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grinblat Tzvi M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehret Gene | $158,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,202 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $10,202 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $9,668 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $10,188 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $10,381 | $41,600 | $12,200 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $11,610 | $47,400 | $12,200 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $11,555 | $47,400 | $12,200 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,400 | $12,200 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $12,200 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map