14 Kayajan Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,456 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Kayajan Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $511,864, approximately $348 per square foot. 14 Kayajan Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Patrick Mark and Vlietstra Lucy S
Bought by
Woodward Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,188
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Karl Clifford and Karl Sally J
Bought by
Vlietstra Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,725
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Colley Joanne
Bought by
Karl Clifford and Karl Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Sparks Elizabeth
Bought by
Colley Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Jennifer | $300,000 | -- | |
| Woodward Jennifer A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Vlietstra Lucy | $315,000 | -- | |
| Vlietstra Lucy S | $315,000 | -- | |
| Vlietstra Lucy | $315,000 | -- | |
| Karl Clifford | $159,900 | -- | |
| Karl Clifford W | $159,900 | -- | |
| Colley Joanne | $105,000 | -- | |
| Colley Joanne | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Jennifer A | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Woodward Jennifer A | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vlietstra Lucy | $319,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $426,100 | $183,000 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $405,800 | $174,300 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $359,200 | $154,300 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $299,100 | $136,500 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $272,200 | $124,200 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $257,700 | $123,100 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $246,100 | $123,100 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $228,600 | $111,400 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $227,900 | $110,300 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $197,600 | $98,700 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $197,600 | $98,700 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map