14 Lakeview Ave Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lakeview Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $697,756, approximately $552 per square foot. 14 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Kensico School, Virginia Road Elementary School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $9,220 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $8,959 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $8,845 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $8,436 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $11,266 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $10,515 | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,650 | $1,450 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map