14 Lanning St Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,249 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lanning St, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $305,812, approximately $281 per square foot. 14 Lanning St is a home with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Harris Adams Delia M and Hawk Talaya M
Bought by
Harris Adams Delia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Adams Delia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $159,100 | $49,700 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $159,100 | $49,700 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $159,100 | $49,700 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $159,100 | $49,700 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $159,100 | $49,700 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $159,100 | $49,700 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $145,000 | $49,700 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $79,000 | $30,500 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $79,000 | $30,500 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $79,000 | $30,500 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $30,500 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $30,500 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map