14 Lawrence Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lawrence Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $388,888, approximately $259 per square foot. 14 Lawrence Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Est Leonard Charles W and Walsh James D
Bought by
Kennedy Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Robin | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Robin | $43,500 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Robin | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Robin | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Robin | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,610 | $223,790 | $44,660 | $179,130 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $143,150 | $28,420 | $114,730 |
| 2023 | $8,071 | $143,150 | $28,420 | $114,730 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $143,150 | $28,420 | $114,730 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $143,150 | $28,420 | $114,730 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $150,010 | $69,370 | $80,640 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $150,010 | $69,370 | $80,640 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $150,010 | $69,370 | $80,640 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $150,010 | $69,370 | $80,640 |
| 2016 | $6,804 | $150,010 | $69,370 | $80,640 |
| 2015 | $6,843 | $167,440 | $77,070 | $90,370 |
| 2014 | $6,686 | $167,440 | $77,070 | $90,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map