14 Leaf Spring Place Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Leaf Spring Place, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $466,951, approximately $195 per square foot. 14 Leaf Spring Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mandeville Scott D and Mandeville Lynn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,710
Outstanding Balance
$11,167
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$455,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Mandeville Scott D and Mandeville Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandeville Scott D | -- | -- | |
| Mandeville Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandeville Scott D | $113,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $450,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $409,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $372,330 | $70,000 | $338,220 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $338,480 | $70,000 | $302,890 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $307,710 | $33,920 | $273,790 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $303,680 | $33,920 | $269,760 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $290,270 | $33,920 | $256,350 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $276,870 | $33,920 | $242,950 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $276,870 | $33,920 | $242,950 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $282,200 | $33,920 | $248,280 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $270,120 | $33,920 | $248,280 |
| 2014 | $5,775 | $245,560 | $33,920 | $222,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map