$2,300 Per Month

14 Leeway Dr Westbrook, CT 06498

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Westbrook Middle School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Immaculate 4 room ranch with living/dining combo, full kitchen, hardwood floors, 2 large bedrooms, bath and a half plus shower outside in fenced in yard, short walk to beach, View of Long Island sound from deck facing the water!! THIS IS AN ACADEMIC RENTAL FROM SEPT. TO JUNE 2026 !!!

Listing Agent

Salome Kirkutis

SKS Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 983-0363 License #REB.0364750 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Per town in the zoning field

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Deck
  • Private Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Beach Access
  • Deck

Location

  • Flood Zone Lot
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1041578

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: 1 small dog but No cats
  • Lease Price Description: Per Month
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rental Duration: Academic Year Furnished
  • Smoking Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Pilot's Point
  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Year Built: 1980
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Commuter Bus, Library, Shopping/Mall
  • Association Amenities: Playground/Tot Lot
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Street Type: Drive
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities Credit Check Electricity Heat Hot Water Internet Liability Insurance Snow Removal
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 724-1779
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Pre-wired
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Dryer
  • Laundry Room Location: In full bathroom

• Driveway Type: Private, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage And Parking: Paved, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans
  • Heat Type: Baseboard
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer In Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Mgt Company Name: Owner

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Description: Fence - Chain Link Rear Lot Level Lot Water View
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: Yes
  • Zoning: Per town in the zoning field
  • Parcel #: 1041578

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $2,300 +9.5% --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/26/2025 07/26/25 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2024 07/06/24 For Rent $2,000 +5.3% --
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
09/04/2023 09/04/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Price Changed $1,900 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Rent $2,100 +16.7% --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Rent $1,800 +12.5% --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Price Changed $1,600 +6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Price Changed $1,500 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2020 03/17/20 For Rent $1,600 +14.3% --
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Off Market $1,400 -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $1,400 -12.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Price Changed $1,600 -11.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/28/2019 09/28/19 For Rent $1,800 +20.0% --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/27/2016 08/27/16 For Rent $1,500 +15.4% --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Rented $1,300 -18.8% --
11/08/2015 11/08/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24154242

SmartMLS

APN: WBRO-000194-000000-000017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.