14 Lenore Ct Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $326,430 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lenore Ct, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $383,108, approximately $216 per square foot. 14 Lenore Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1979
Bought by
Carrol William K and Carrol Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrol William K | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $6,527 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map