14 Lessard Terrace Rowley, MA 01969
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $626,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lessard Terrace, Rowley, MA 01969 and is currently estimated at $594,895, approximately $368 per square foot. 14 Lessard Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Komisar Karen A
Bought by
Mckenzie Scott W and Mckenzie Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Carey Edward F and Carey Catherine E
Bought by
Komisar Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Scott W | $254,900 | -- | |
| Komisar Karen A | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Komisar Karen A | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Komisar Karen A | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Komisar Karen A | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Komisar Karen A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $534,200 | $273,500 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $494,000 | $260,400 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $449,600 | $226,500 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $398,800 | $188,800 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $363,700 | $164,200 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $354,500 | $156,300 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $345,300 | $156,300 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $323,000 | $156,300 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $298,900 | $157,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $287,700 | $130,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $259,900 | $130,000 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map