14 Lewis St Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $238,239 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $246,560, approximately $182 per square foot. 14 Lewis St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Phillipsburg High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and Saints Philip & James School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $80,600 | $23,300 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map