NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Libby Ct Waterville, ME 04901

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
947 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $199,900 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Enclosed Glass Porch
  • Carpet
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

About This Home

As of April 2025

This beautifully renovated home is ready for new owners! 3 bedrooms and 1 bath cape style home nestled in the heart of Waterville. Spacious living area on the main floor with
large kitchen and dining area. All the updates were done for you, and this house is ready to move in. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Jolicoeur

EXP Realty Listed on: 03/28/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $939

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RC

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 947 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Basement Entry

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Glass Porch

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 137
  • Assessor Parcel Number WAVL-000039-000000-000137

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$939

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 947.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 211.09
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Laundry
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glassed-in Porch, Porch

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: WAVL-000039-000000-000137
  • Zoning: RC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 939.0
  • Tax Lot: 137
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$197,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,752
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.84%
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Outstanding Balance
$194,032
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Lanoon Llc
Bought by
Kennebec Vly Cmnty Action

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Cormier Properties Llc
Bought by
Noonan Anthony J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Waterville Town Of
Bought by
Noonan Anthony J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Waterville Sewerage Dist
Bought by
Glavin Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Waterville City Of
Bought by
Glavin Charles J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Glavin Charles J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swiderski Andrea $199,900 None Available
Swiderski Andrea $199,900 None Available
Swiderski Andrea $199,900 None Available
Kennebec Vly Cmnty Action -- None Available
Kennebec Vly Cmnty Action -- None Available
Kennebec Vly Cmnty Action -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swiderski Andrea $196,278
Closed Swiderski Andrea $196,278
Previous Owner Glavin Charles J $40,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $199,900 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,057 $121,000 $9,400 $111,600
2024 $1,408 $70,400 $7,200 $63,200
2023 $939 $47,200 $7,200 $40,000
2022 $620 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2021 $612 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2020 $618 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2019 $618 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2018 $606 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2017 $560 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2016 $547 $24,000 $5,400 $18,600
2015 $965 $34,700 $3,900 $30,800
2014 $951 $34,700 $3,900 $30,800
2013 $951 $34,700 $3,900 $30,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1617357

Maine Listings

APN: WAVL-000039-000000-000137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.