14 Libby Dr Biddeford, ME 04005
South Biddeford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $1,206,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Libby Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $1,026,986, approximately $171 per square foot. 14 Libby Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Ahearn Tamera A
Bought by
Aliano Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,935
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$574,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Grinnell Props Llc
Bought by
Aliano Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliano Mark | -- | -- | |
| Aliano Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aliano Mark | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Aliano Mark | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliano Mark A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliano Mark A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,828 | $791,700 | $343,200 | $448,500 |
| 2024 | $11,141 | $783,500 | $343,200 | $440,300 |
| 2023 | $10,231 | $779,800 | $339,500 | $440,300 |
| 2022 | $11,119 | $677,600 | $187,700 | $489,900 |
| 2021 | $10,506 | $576,300 | $162,800 | $413,500 |
| 2020 | $10,653 | $531,300 | $151,800 | $379,500 |
| 2019 | $10,583 | $529,700 | $151,800 | $377,900 |
| 2018 | $10,435 | $529,700 | $151,800 | $377,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $515,400 | $151,800 | $363,600 |
| 2016 | $10,236 | $515,400 | $151,800 | $363,600 |
| 2015 | $10,035 | $515,400 | $151,800 | $363,600 |
| 2014 | $9,787 | $515,400 | $151,800 | $363,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $524,500 | $170,100 | $354,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map