14 Locust St Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $986,185 - $1,549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Locust St, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $1,224,046, approximately $481 per square foot. 14 Locust St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Kaplus Hanover Associates Llc
Bought by
Kaplus Hanover Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Bender Julius and Bender Reba
Bought by
Kaplus Hanover Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplus Hanover Residential Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaplus Hanover Associates Llc | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaplus Hanover Associates Llc | $408,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,990 | $562,900 | $246,000 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $11,590 | $562,900 | $246,000 | $316,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map