Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Londonderry Ct, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $902,736, approximately $304 per square foot. 14 Londonderry Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Stefanski Richard J and Stefanski Kathryn G
Bought by
Stefanski Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Sunlight Construction
Bought by
Stefanski Richard J and Stefanski Kathryn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Stefanski Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Stefanski Richard J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Stefanski Richard J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stefanski Richard J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,797 | $513,720 | $122,500 | $391,220 |
| 2024 | $15,237 | $513,720 | $122,500 | $391,220 |
| 2023 | $14,550 | $411,130 | $105,000 | $306,130 |
| 2022 | $14,229 | $411,130 | $105,000 | $306,130 |
| 2021 | $14,065 | $411,130 | $105,000 | $306,130 |
| 2020 | $13,526 | $411,130 | $105,000 | $306,130 |
| 2019 | $13,526 | $411,130 | $105,000 | $306,130 |
| 2018 | $12,926 | $412,310 | $105,000 | $307,310 |
| 2017 | $12,613 | $412,310 | $105,000 | $307,310 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $192,500 | $105,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map