14 Longfellow Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Longfellow Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $457,587, approximately $155 per square foot. 14 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
B & B Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Leahy John and Leahy Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,061
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Carboneau Dennis E Est and Simard
Bought by
B & B Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Mahoney Joyce
Bought by
Carboneau Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy John | $470,000 | -- | |
| Leahy John E | $470,000 | -- | |
| B & B Real Estate Llc | $325,000 | None Available | |
| B & B Real Estate Llc | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Carboneau Dennis | $185,000 | -- | |
| Carboneau Dennis E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leahy John E | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Leahy John E | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carboneau Dennis E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $293,600 | $82,500 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $265,700 | $78,600 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $257,300 | $78,600 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $242,300 | $78,600 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $240,200 | $78,600 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $231,100 | $78,600 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $237,400 | $78,600 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $229,100 | $78,600 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $229,100 | $78,600 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $233,300 | $81,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $233,300 | $81,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map