14 Lovers Ln Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $944,877 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lovers Ln, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,077,469, approximately $359 per square foot. 14 Lovers Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Est Turner Elizabeth M and Turner Arthur S
Bought by
Morris Paul John and Morris Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,751
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Bc Building Co Inc
Bought by
Greco David R and Greco Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,800
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Paul John | $625,000 | -- | |
| Greco David R | $507,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Paul John | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco David R | $347,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,116 | $774,200 | $287,500 | $486,700 |
| 2024 | $11,625 | $780,200 | $287,500 | $492,700 |
| 2023 | $11,617 | $699,400 | $267,600 | $431,800 |
| 2022 | $10,871 | $607,000 | $259,600 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $10,656 | $567,400 | $259,600 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $10,022 | $542,600 | $259,600 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $9,614 | $551,900 | $259,600 | $292,300 |
| 2018 | $9,433 | $550,000 | $259,600 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $8,706 | $481,000 | $219,600 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $8,686 | $481,200 | $219,600 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $8,564 | $481,400 | $215,600 | $265,800 |
| 2014 | $8,227 | $481,400 | $215,600 | $265,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map