14 Lydia St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Lydia St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $354,082, approximately $295 per square foot. 14 Lydia St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
Sold by
Mellow Barnes Lawrence
Bought by
Dancy Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,182
Interest Rate
9.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancy Barbara M | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dancy Barbara M | $235,600 | |
| Closed | Dancy Barbara M | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Dancy Barbara M | $125,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $197,120 | $60,830 | $136,290 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $127,470 | $42,140 | $85,330 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $127,470 | $42,140 | $85,330 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $127,470 | $42,140 | $85,330 |
| 2021 | $5,815 | $127,470 | $42,140 | $85,330 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $111,300 | $34,020 | $77,280 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $111,300 | $34,020 | $77,280 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $111,300 | $34,020 | $77,280 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $111,300 | $34,020 | $77,280 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $111,300 | $34,020 | $77,280 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $111,580 | $37,520 | $74,060 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $111,580 | $37,520 | $74,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map