Estimated Value: $119,000 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Macdade Blvd, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $188,623, approximately $111 per square foot. 14 Macdade Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Harris School, Academy Park High School, and Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Mac Freddie
Bought by
West Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Gohanna Michelle and Gohanna James
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Doogan Daniel and Doogan Meredith
Bought by
Gohanna Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,164
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Michael | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Gohanna Michelle | $55,600 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gohanna Michelle | $55,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $94,070 | $22,490 | $71,580 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $94,070 | $22,490 | $71,580 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $94,070 | $22,490 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $94,070 | $22,490 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $94,070 | $22,490 | $71,580 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $65,730 | $16,240 | $49,490 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $65,730 | $16,240 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $65,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map