14 Macgregor Dr Shallotte, NC 28470
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Macgregor Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470 and is currently estimated at $284,204, approximately $223 per square foot. 14 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Supply Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
King Jill Maureen and Bydeskuthy Karoly Ippy
Bought by
King Jill Maureen and Bydeskuthy Karoly Ippy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Oakridge Carolina Inc
Bought by
King Jill Maureen and Bydeskuthy Karoly Ippy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Brunswick West Llc
Bought by
Oakridge Carolina Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jill Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| King Jill Maureen | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Oakridge Carolina Inc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,830 | $40,000 | $215,830 |
| 2024 | $18 | $255,830 | $40,000 | $215,830 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $255,830 | $40,000 | $215,830 |
| 2022 | $0 | $169,640 | $30,000 | $139,640 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $169,640 | $30,000 | $139,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $169,640 | $30,000 | $139,640 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $34,400 | $30,000 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $20,310 | $15,000 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $20,310 | $15,000 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $20,310 | $15,000 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $145,170 | $15,000 | $130,170 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $162,646 | $30,000 | $132,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map