14 Magee Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Magee Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $626,782, approximately $378 per square foot. 14 Magee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Damanski James and Damanski Michelle
Bought by
Chokshi Setal and Chokshi Khushboo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Agneta Michael J and Agneta Joan E
Bought by
Damanski Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,407
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Bought by
Agneta Michael J and Agneta Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chokshi Setal | $438,000 | North East Title Agency Llc | |
| Damanski Michelle | $364,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Agneta Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chokshi Setal | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Damanski Michelle | $357,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,191 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $9,142 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $9,142 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $9,114 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $9,031 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $8,690 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $8,480 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $8,301 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $8,146 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $7,834 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $7,606 | $154,400 | $80,600 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map