Estimated Value: $489,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mallard Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $510,383, approximately $350 per square foot. 14 Mallard Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of George E Meyer and Murtha Roberta
Bought by
Mctague Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1995
Sold by
W & F Dev
Bought by
Meyer George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctague Margaret | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer George | $134,765 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $228,700 | $100,000 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map