14 Maple Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $459,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $354,238, approximately $527 per square foot. 14 Maple Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Kerr James A and Kerr Matthew J
Bought by
Kerr Matthew J and Kerr Kristin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Kerr James A
Bought by
Kerr James A and Kerr Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Kerr James A and Kerr Gerald D
Bought by
Kerr James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Miller Glenn E
Bought by
Kerr James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
Sold by
Ridgely Robert L
Bought by
Miller Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Matthew J | -- | New World Title Company Llc | |
| Kerr James A | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr James A | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr James A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Miller Glenn E | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $273,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $264,100 | $155,900 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $260,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $256,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $253,100 | $155,900 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $237,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $220,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $204,900 | $110,400 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $202,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $200,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map