14 Maple Ave Forestdale, RI 02824
Estimated Value: $441,164 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Ave, Forestdale, RI 02824 and is currently estimated at $490,541, approximately $382 per square foot. 14 Maple Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Parent Ronald G
Bought by
Obrien Sharon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Sharon T | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Sharon T | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Sharon T | $220,450 | |
| Closed | Obrien Sharon T | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $423,000 | $91,500 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $334,600 | $76,300 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $334,600 | $76,300 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $334,600 | $76,300 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $270,500 | $61,800 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $270,500 | $61,800 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $270,500 | $61,800 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $224,500 | $64,300 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $224,500 | $64,300 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $224,500 | $64,300 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $193,800 | $61,900 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $193,800 | $61,900 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map