14 Maple Ave Unit 2 Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $863,493
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,235
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Ave Unit 2, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $827,247, approximately $370 per square foot. 14 Maple Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Holy Name of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Cacioppo Andrea and Cacioppo Vincenza
Bought by
Cacioppo Vincent and Cacioppo Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacioppo Vincent | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,818 | $601 | $216 | $385 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $611 | $220 | $391 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $634 | $228 | $406 |
| 2022 | $11,611 | $692 | $249 | $443 |
| 2021 | $18,626 | $673 | $242 | $431 |
| 2020 | $12,156 | $785 | $403 | $382 |
| 2019 | $10,634 | $785 | $403 | $382 |
| 2018 | $9,732 | $785 | $0 | $0 |