NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Maple Dr Kearney, NE 68845

Estimated Value: $319,769 - $358,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2018

Last sale price $231,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,129 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of January 2018

Newly Remodeled in 2015 this move in ready home is like new construction. Updates include new roof, gutters, exterior paint, new basement windows, including 1 egress, landscaping rock, new front porch and patio. Enjoy the large lot common in the Glenwood Estates neighborhood. There is a fenced back yard, with mature trees underground sprinklers and shed. Finished 2 car garage with lots of extra parking available in driveway. Inside has been painted in popular grey tones, large living room opens to kitchen and dining, New cabinets, countertops, island with seating optional and stainless steel appliances that stay. There are 3 bedrooms on the main floor 2 bathrooms and main floor laundry. Downstairs features a spacious family room, 1 conforming and 1 non conforming bedroom, bath and large storage room. This is a must see property.*** Showings Start Thursday. ***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Anderson

Coldwell Banker Town & Country Listed on: 11/07/2017

Coldwell Banker Town & Country

Co-Listed By

Valerie Stroup

Coldwell Banker Town & Country License #20070424

Last Buyer's Agent

Rocky Geiser

RE/MAX Executives, Inc. License #0800403

RE/MAX Executives, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 560171505
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,849

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 14 Maple Drive
  • Age: 26-40
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1260
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 80%
  • Description: stor
  • Description 1 Level: 4
  • Description 1 Size: 13x17
  • Description 2 Description: gar
  • Description 2 Size: 21x23
  • Ext Finish And Features: Patio
  • For Sale By Owner: No
  • Geo Address Line: 14 Maple Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Kearney
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Buffalo
  • Geo Subdivision: NE
  • Interior Special Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Listing Office2: 3
  • Percent Orig Prc To Sold Prc: 1.01
  • Restricted Covenant: Call listing Office
  • Selling Agent1: 40
  • Selling Office1: 10
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partly Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main: 1.75
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Second Bedroom Size: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Third Bedroom Size: 10x11
  • Bedroom 4 Level: 4
  • Bedroom 4 Non Conforming: y
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 11x12
  • Bedroom 5 Level: 4
  • Bedroom 5 Size: 10x11
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining, Tile
  • Family Room: Carpet
  • Family Room Level: 4
  • Family Room Size: 12x32
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Dining Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Tile
  • Kitchen Size: 13x17
  • Laundry: Main, Off Kitchen
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: 1
  • Living Room Size: 13x20
  • Mstr Bdrm Level: 1
  • Mstr Bdrm Size: 11x13
  • Other Rooms: Mstr Bath
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1201-1400
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 2520
  • Basement Type: SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic Tank, Well

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 2849.10

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Auto Under sprinkler, Chain Fence, Established Yard

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .4 Acres
  • Parcel #: 560171505

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Wiafe Sampson D and Wiafe Amanda Gail
Bought by
Minar Nick and Minar Erin
Current Estimated Value
$341,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,805
Outstanding Balance
$191,279
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2017
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minar Nick $239,000 Tri City Title
Wiafe Sampson D $231,000 None Available
Daley Anthony J $134,000 Mmrem Title
U S Bank Trust Na -- Mmrem Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minar Nick $221,805
Previous Owner Wiafe Sampson D $231,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Sold $231,000 +0.9% $92 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $229,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,675 $289,430 $19,840 $269,590
2024 $4,458 $278,545 $19,840 $258,705
2023 $4,458 $252,935 $36,875 $216,060
2022 $4,083 $223,030 $36,875 $186,155
2021 $3,795 $209,405 $36,875 $172,530
2020 $3,805 $209,405 $36,875 $172,530
2019 $3,574 $192,625 $36,875 $155,750
2018 $3,091 $166,565 $15,840 $150,725
2017 $2,993 $161,330 $26,880 $134,450
2016 $2,849 $156,130 $31,465 $124,665
2015 $2,327 $123,435 $0 $0
2014 $2,480 $119,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

MLS Number: 21354

APN: 560171505

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.