14 Marc Ln Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Marc Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $665,689, approximately $448 per square foot. 14 Marc Ln is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Vanzant Donna M and Leeds Michael J
Bought by
Vanzant Donna M and Leeds Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Forth Rebecca
Bought by
Vanzant Donna M and Leeds Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,826
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Cowan Stephen and Susevi Cowan Nanta
Bought by
Forth Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Cowan Stephen and Cowan Nanta Susevi
Bought by
Cowan Stephen and Cowan Nanta Susevi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Cowan Stephen
Bought by
Cowan Stephen and Cowan Nanta Susevi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Cowan Stephen and Mattson Saree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Mcgettigan James
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Sold by
Roth Kenneth D and Roth Sharon K
Bought by
Susevi Nanta and Susevi Bhankohleing,Tun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Sold by
Glick Stefanie K
Bought by
Glick Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzant Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Vanzant Donna M | $305,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Forth Rebecca | $244,000 | Congress Title Corp | |
| Cowan Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Stephen | $84,900 | The Title Company | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Susevi Nanta | $95,000 | -- | |
| Glick Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanzant Donna M | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forth Rebecca | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forth Rebecca | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Stephen | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $246,200 | $174,600 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map