14 Mckay Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $1,377,421 - $1,536,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,281
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mckay Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $1,464,355, approximately $342 per square foot. 14 Mckay Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crim Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Dorf Feature Service
Bought by
Georgeson Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,228
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,405,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Deangelo Marie
Bought by
Serivce Orf Feature
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgeson Susan | $687,000 | -- | |
| Serivce Orf Feature | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Georgeson Susan | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,810 | $1,138,500 | $322,500 | $816,000 |
| 2024 | $21,810 | $1,119,600 | $322,500 | $797,100 |
| 2023 | $20,840 | $1,050,400 | $322,500 | $727,900 |
| 2022 | $19,494 | $945,400 | $317,500 | $627,900 |
| 2021 | $18,963 | $900,000 | $317,500 | $582,500 |
| 2020 | $18,761 | $892,100 | $317,500 | $574,600 |
| 2019 | $18,689 | $880,300 | $317,500 | $562,800 |
| 2018 | $18,395 | $868,500 | $317,500 | $551,000 |
| 2017 | $18,245 | $860,600 | $317,500 | $543,100 |
| 2016 | $17,930 | $858,700 | $317,500 | $541,200 |
| 2015 | $17,733 | $849,700 | $317,500 | $532,200 |
| 2014 | $17,865 | $843,100 | $317,500 | $525,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map