14 Meaders Ln Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Meaders Ln, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $593,665, approximately $340 per square foot. 14 Meaders Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, River Valley Charter School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Mirabito Richard S
Bought by
Richard Mirabito Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Mirabito Richard S and Mirabito Marilyn T
Bought by
Mirabito Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Mirabito Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mirabito Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $399,600 | $191,100 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $381,300 | $181,000 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $360,500 | $181,000 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $333,500 | $160,900 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $317,900 | $160,900 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $304,100 | $169,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $283,200 | $160,900 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $272,300 | $150,900 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $242,700 | $130,800 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $232,700 | $124,700 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $231,000 | $125,700 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map