14 Meadowcrest Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Meadowcrest Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $312,821, approximately $211 per square foot. 14 Meadowcrest Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Wiggins Kenneth R and Wiggins Mary
Bought by
Wiggins Kenneth R and Wiggins Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,055
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiggins Kenneth R | $134,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $275,912 | $82,550 | $193,362 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $163,020 | $25,480 | $137,540 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $163,020 | $25,480 | $137,540 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $163,020 | $25,480 | $137,540 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $163,020 | $25,480 | $137,540 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $163,020 | $25,480 | $137,540 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $163,020 | $25,480 | $137,540 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $147,019 | $25,480 | $121,539 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $147,019 | $25,480 | $121,539 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $147,019 | $25,480 | $121,539 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $139,104 | $27,232 | $111,872 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $139,104 | $27,232 | $111,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map