14 Miara St Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Miara St, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $641,917, approximately $311 per square foot. 14 Miara St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Pasquinuccio Daniel
Bought by
Salvatore Roberta and Butler Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Roberta | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salvatore Roberta | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,985 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $12,626 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $12,626 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $11,794 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $11,664 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $11,369 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $11,131 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $10,931 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $10,678 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $10,393 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $10,156 | $212,700 | $64,400 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $9,749 | $209,800 | $64,400 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map