Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephen Medeiros
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 473-9150
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,317 - $502,000
Great rental opportunity to rent a 3 bedroom house in Fairhaven for $1,400 per month. Fully applianced with refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Off street parking with garage. Partially finished basement adds additional living space. No pets and no smoking. First month's rent, last month's rent and security deposit required. All prospective tenants must complete a credit and background check. Group showing scheduled for Tuesday 7/5 - please call to rsvp and get time of showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Aaron | $262,500 | -- | |
| Rowe Garth | $150,000 | -- | |
| Anette Pelletier Irt | -- | -- | |
| Anette Pelletier Irt | -- | -- | |
| Pelletier Annette | -- | -- | |
| Decosta Denise | -- | -- | |
| Decosta Denise | -- | -- | |
| Annette Pelletier Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beebe Aaron | $249,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Garth | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annette Pelletier Irt | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annette Pelletier Irt | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annette Pelletier Irt | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $353,700 | $135,200 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $344,100 | $135,200 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $310,800 | $114,400 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $292,200 | $104,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $252,900 | $93,600 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $247,700 | $88,400 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $235,100 | $88,400 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $225,300 | $84,500 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $211,500 | $79,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $199,200 | $78,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $196,400 | $78,000 | $118,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephen Medeiros
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 473-9150
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Louise Boudreau
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 965-6660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.