14 Middlesex Blvd Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $346,623 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Middlesex Blvd, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $391,406, approximately $346 per square foot. 14 Middlesex Blvd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $4,579 | $98,500 | $40,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map