14 Mill Dr Tonasket, WA 98855
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mill Dr, Tonasket, WA 98855 and is currently estimated at $236,784, approximately $217 per square foot. 14 Mill Dr is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Tonasket Elementary School, Tonasket Middle School, and Tonasket High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $145,200 | $24,300 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $134,300 | $24,300 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $101,300 | $24,300 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $101,300 | $24,300 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $97,600 | $24,300 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $981 | $78,500 | $21,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $78,500 | $21,800 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $970 | $78,500 | $21,800 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $951 | $78,500 | $21,800 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $950 | $78,500 | $21,800 | $56,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,400 | $19,300 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map