14 Mill River Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mill River Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $503,645, approximately $305 per square foot. 14 Mill River Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1972
Bought by
Smith Donald A and Smith Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald A | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,883 | $171,220 | $80,150 | $91,070 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $171,220 | $80,150 | $91,070 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $171,220 | $80,150 | $91,070 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $171,220 | $80,150 | $91,070 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $171,220 | $80,150 | $91,070 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $171,220 | $80,150 | $91,070 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $166,110 | $69,090 | $97,020 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $166,110 | $69,090 | $97,020 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $166,110 | $69,090 | $97,020 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $166,110 | $69,090 | $97,020 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $166,110 | $69,090 | $97,020 |
| 2014 | $6,540 | $183,540 | $87,430 | $96,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map