14 Miriam Rd Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Miriam Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $845,923, approximately $435 per square foot. 14 Miriam Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Casella Frank J and Casella Louise K
Bought by
Casella Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1969
Bought by
Miriam Rd Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casella Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Miriam Rd Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miriam Rd Rt | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miriam Rd Rt | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $734,800 | $473,800 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $711,100 | $452,800 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $656,800 | $410,900 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $604,900 | $369,000 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $591,800 | $369,000 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $547,900 | $343,800 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $515,000 | $339,600 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $11,596 | $468,400 | $314,500 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $439,000 | $285,100 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $422,300 | $268,400 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $378,700 | $234,800 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map