14 Mischief St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $614,797 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,893
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mischief St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $680,699, approximately $235 per square foot. 14 Mischief St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Young Connie Jean
Bought by
Young Connie J and Connie J Young Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Joseph L and Hunter Sue T
Bought by
Young Connie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,630
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$579,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Connie J | -- | None Available | |
| Young Connie Jean | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Connie Jean | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Young Connie Jean | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $14,990 | $2,972 | $12,018 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $13,035 | $3,000 | $10,035 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $13,035 | $3,000 | $10,035 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $13,035 | $3,000 | $10,035 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,035 | $3,000 | $10,035 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $13,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $9,340 | $2,000 | $7,340 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $9,920 | $2,000 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map