14 Mockingbird Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $447,450 - $578,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mockingbird Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $510,113, approximately $386 per square foot. 14 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Anderton William
Bought by
Anderton William and Anderton Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderton William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $335,700 | $144,800 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $335,700 | $144,800 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $271,900 | $127,600 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $271,900 | $127,600 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $271,900 | $127,600 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $211,400 | $85,400 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $211,400 | $85,400 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $211,400 | $85,400 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $185,300 | $83,300 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $185,300 | $83,300 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $184,800 | $82,800 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $187,700 | $84,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map