14 Moise Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Morris College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,436 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Moise Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $204,859, approximately $84 per square foot. 14 Moise Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Cribb Moise Jr Davis Deleon and Cribb Moise Emily
Bought by
Cribb Moise Jr Davis Deleon and Cribb Moise Marc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribb Moise Jr Davis Deleon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $7,110 | $1,020 | $6,090 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $7,110 | $1,020 | $6,090 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $7,110 | $1,020 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $7,110 | $1,020 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $7,110 | $1,020 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $6,450 | $1,020 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $6,450 | $1,020 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $6,450 | $1,020 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $485 | $4,360 | $680 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $491 | $4,360 | $680 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,470 | $680 | $3,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,470 | $680 | $3,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,470 | $680 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map