14 Monroe Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Monroe Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $390,831, approximately $245 per square foot. 14 Monroe Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Cui Li
Bought by
Zhang Xiaodong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Walls Michael and Walls Grace
Bought by
Cui Li and Zhang Xiaodong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2002
Sold by
Huntley Adam and Huntley James William
Bought by
Walls Michael and Walls Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Kim Kenny Kildong and Kim Eun Jin
Bought by
Huntley Adam and Huntley James William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
10.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiaodong | -- | None Available | |
| Cui Li | $252,000 | Git | |
| Walls Michael | $221,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Huntley Adam | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cui Li | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Michael | $209,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntley Adam | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $35,000 | $9,611 | $25,389 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $27,001 | $9,011 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $27,001 | $9,011 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $7,073 | $27,001 | $9,011 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $6,962 | $22,374 | $6,908 | $15,466 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $22,374 | $6,908 | $15,466 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $24,860 | $6,908 | $17,952 |
| 2018 | $6,511 | $21,922 | $6,007 | $15,915 |
| 2017 | $6,442 | $21,922 | $6,007 | $15,915 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $21,922 | $6,007 | $15,915 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $19,223 | $5,406 | $13,817 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $19,223 | $5,406 | $13,817 |
| 2013 | $7,185 | $21,226 | $5,406 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map