14 Morrison Ln Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $924,684 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Morrison Ln, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $1,034,421, approximately $486 per square foot. 14 Morrison Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Stony Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Tan Jianqi
Bought by
Tan Jianqi and Wu Ruiqiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,160
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$905,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Tan Jianqi and Meng Yi
Bought by
Tan Jianqi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Llc
Bought by
Tan Jianqi and Meng Yi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Jianqi | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Jianqi | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Jianqi | -- | -- | |
| Tan Jianqi | -- | -- | |
| Tan Jianqi | $329,900 | -- | |
| Tan Jianqi | -- | -- | |
| Tan Jianqi | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Jianqi | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Tan Jianqi | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Jianqi | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Jianqi | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,003 | $891,100 | $392,400 | $498,700 |
| 2024 | $10,960 | $795,900 | $348,100 | $447,800 |
| 2023 | $10,900 | $738,500 | $331,700 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $10,842 | $672,600 | $274,500 | $398,100 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | $618,600 | $274,500 | $344,100 |
| 2020 | $10,156 | $621,900 | $274,500 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $9,467 | $571,700 | $274,500 | $297,200 |
| 2018 | $9,250 | $571,700 | $274,500 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $8,753 | $533,400 | $274,500 | $258,900 |
| 2016 | $8,531 | $523,400 | $262,100 | $261,300 |
| 2015 | $8,381 | $516,100 | $253,400 | $262,700 |
| 2014 | $8,498 | $511,900 | $253,800 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map