14 Mount Vernon St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,018,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mount Vernon St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $966,975, approximately $308 per square foot. 14 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Mcdonough Marie E
Bought by
Lee Jimmy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jimmy C | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jimmy C | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Jimmy C | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Jimmy C | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jimmy C | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,594 | $918,700 | $334,200 | $584,500 |
| 2024 | $10,809 | $864,700 | $303,200 | $561,500 |
| 2023 | $10,217 | $795,700 | $274,500 | $521,200 |
| 2022 | $9,409 | $704,800 | $257,800 | $447,000 |
| 2021 | $9,084 | $664,500 | $238,700 | $425,800 |
| 2020 | $8,720 | $635,600 | $238,800 | $396,800 |
| 2019 | $8,194 | $579,100 | $207,600 | $371,500 |
| 2018 | $7,850 | $539,500 | $182,200 | $357,300 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $464,400 | $170,600 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $435,000 | $158,000 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $407,800 | $155,600 | $252,200 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $447,400 | $152,800 | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map