14 Mowry St Providence, RI 02908
Wanskuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mowry St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $561,686, approximately $520 per square foot. 14 Mowry St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Times Squared Academy, Times2 Elementary School, and Times2 Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Engutsian Gloria Y
Bought by
Polanco Altagracia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Altagracia C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Altagracia C | $25,000 | |
| Open | Polanco Altagracia C | $147,716 | |
| Closed | Polanco Altagracia C | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Polanco Altagracia C | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $491,100 | $176,300 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $315,700 | $96,700 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $315,700 | $96,700 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $315,700 | $96,700 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $179,400 | $53,600 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $179,400 | $53,600 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $179,400 | $53,600 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $129,400 | $45,500 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $129,400 | $45,500 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $129,400 | $45,500 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $115,800 | $45,500 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $115,800 | $45,500 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | $3,908 | $115,800 | $45,500 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map