14 N Trace Ct Columbia, SC 29223
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 N Trace Ct, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $216,594, approximately $154 per square foot. 14 N Trace Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Pressley Properties Llc
Bought by
Bovain Tineak Vermett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,370
Outstanding Balance
$103,189
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Gallahar Sorepa P
Bought by
Pressley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Brown William J
Bought by
Pakileata Sorepa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,322
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Davis William H and Davis Joyce F
Bought by
Brown William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovain Tineak Vermett | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Pressley Properties Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Pakileata Sorepa A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Brown William J | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovain Tineak Vermett | $117,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Pakileata Sorepa A | $110,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown William J | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,543 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $121,000 | $17,500 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map