14 Nelson Place Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Nelson Place, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $439,025, approximately $396 per square foot. 14 Nelson Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Amitrano Ralph
Bought by
Denk Bagiam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Drechsler Thomas J
Bought by
Amitrano Ralph and Amitrano Noreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denk Bagiam | $195,000 | Michael Walter | |
| Amitrano Ralph | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,143 | $1,500 | $120 | $1,380 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $1,500 | $120 | $1,380 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $1,500 | $120 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $1,500 | $120 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $6,957 | $1,500 | $120 | $1,380 |