14 Nicholas Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $311,708 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Nicholas Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $332,927, approximately $267 per square foot. 14 Nicholas Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Powers Bernard
Bought by
Powers 2011 Fam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers 2011 Fam Trust | -- | William Pfeiffer | |
| Powers Karen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,400 | $20,900 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map