14 Nicholas Dr E Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Nicholas Dr E, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $485,718, approximately $279 per square foot. 14 Nicholas Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $44,000 | $5,761 | $38,239 |
| 2024 | $10,019 | $38,000 | $5,500 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $9,778 | $38,000 | $5,500 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $9,778 | $38,000 | $5,500 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map