Estimated Value: $318,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Noble Ave, Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $348,153, approximately $297 per square foot. 14 Noble Ave is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
7 Riv Me Habitat Humanity
Bought by
Herrick Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,523
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$243,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Valerie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrick Valerie L | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Herrick Valerie L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Valerie L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Valerie L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $308,600 | $50,000 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $269,100 | $47,100 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $209,900 | $38,300 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $168,400 | $30,100 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $168,400 | $30,100 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $168,400 | $30,100 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $168,400 | $30,100 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $118,300 | $22,700 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $118,300 | $22,700 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $118,300 | $22,700 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $118,300 | $22,700 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $118,300 | $22,700 | $95,600 |
| 2013 | $2,323 | $118,300 | $22,700 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map