14 Nottingham Way Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Nottingham Way, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $563,145, approximately $322 per square foot. 14 Nottingham Way is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1981
Bought by
Mushaty Michael and Mushaty Maria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mushaty Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mushaty Michael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $407,200 | $144,100 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $407,200 | $144,100 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $407,200 | $144,100 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $286,000 | $102,900 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $286,000 | $102,900 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $286,000 | $102,900 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $235,300 | $86,600 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $235,300 | $86,600 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $235,300 | $86,600 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $233,000 | $86,600 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $233,000 | $86,600 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $11,556 | $233,000 | $86,600 | $146,400 |
| 2013 | $3,301 | $209,200 | $83,100 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map