14 Ober St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ober St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $932,410, approximately $634 per square foot. 14 Ober St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Sold by
Hopkins Fam Tr
Bought by
Bauer James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer James W | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer James W | $289,252 | |
| Closed | Bauer James W | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Bauer James W | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 | $842,900 | $608,700 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $805,300 | $571,100 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $8,899 | $790,300 | $556,100 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $7,971 | $655,000 | $420,800 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $7,757 | $610,800 | $400,200 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $7,788 | $607,000 | $396,400 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $559,100 | $355,100 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $524,100 | $338,200 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $6,949 | $486,600 | $300,600 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $486,600 | $300,600 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $486,600 | $300,600 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map