14 Ohio St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,040,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ohio St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $958,337, approximately $799 per square foot. 14 Ohio St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Maureen and Williams Lorraine M
Bought by
Green Julie and Mckenna Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Outstanding Balance
$168,071
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$790,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Julie | $364,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Julie | $291,200 | |
| Closed | Green Julie | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,504 | $911,600 | $372,700 | $538,900 |
| 2024 | $11,221 | $897,700 | $343,100 | $554,600 |
| 2023 | $10,213 | $795,400 | $318,400 | $477,000 |
| 2022 | $9,430 | $706,400 | $291,300 | $415,100 |
| 2021 | $9,011 | $659,200 | $291,300 | $367,900 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $646,600 | $279,000 | $367,600 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $449,900 | $253,200 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $425,400 | $228,700 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $406,300 | $219,500 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $5,979 | $386,000 | $194,900 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $365,700 | $191,600 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $356,200 | $191,600 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map